해피게이머는 국내 최초로 서비스되는 게이밍 서포트 플랫폼으로, 서로 다른 유저와 매칭하여 함께 게임을 함께 즐길 수 있도록 하는 서비스를 제공하고 있습니다

회원가입

서비스 사용을 위한 회원가입 페이지입니다.

본 서비스의 이용을 위해서는 약관 및 개인정보처리방침에 대하여 동의가 필요합니다. 동의 후 회원 가입을 진행해 주세요.
  • 온라인게임지원서비스 표준약관

    1장 총칙 

     1(목적) 이 약관은 해피게이머 이하 회사”)가 온라인으로 제공하는 게임 및 이에 부수된 제반 서비스(이하 게임지원서비스”)의 이용과 관련하여 회사와 회원 간의 권리, 의무 및 책임사항, 기타 필요한 사항을 규정함을 목적으로 합니다.

     

    2(용어의 정의) 이 약관에서 사용하는 정의는 다음과 같습니다.

    1. “회사라 함은 온라인을 통하여 게임지원서비스를 제공하는 사업자를 의미합니다.

    2. “회원이라 함은 본 약관에 동의하고 게임지원서비스 이용 자격을 부여받은 자를 의미합니다.

    3. “게임지원서비스라 함은 회사가 타사가 회원에게 온라인으로 제공하는 게임에 부수된 제반 서비스를 의미합니다.

    4. “게임지원세계라 함은 게임지원서비스를 통해 다중의 회원이 일정한 규칙(이하 게임규칙”)에 따라 오락을 하거나 오락에 부수하여 여가선용, 친목도모, 정보매개 등을 할 수 있도록 게임성을 구현한 가변적인 가상세계를 의미합니다.

    5. “계정(ID)”이라 함은 회원의 식별과 게임지원서비스 이용을 위하여 회원이 선정하고 회사가 부여하는 문자, 숫자 또는 특수문자의 조합을 의미합니다.

    6. “계정정보라 함은 회원의 계정, 비밀번호, 성명 등 회원이 회사에 제공한 일반정보 및 게임이용정보, 이용요금 결제상태 등 생성정보를 통칭합니다.

    7. “캐릭터라 함은 회원이 게임지원서비스의 이용을 위하여 게임지원세계 내에서 회사에서 제공하는 방식에 따라 선정하고 조종하는 게임데이터를 의미합니다.

    8. “비밀번호라 함은 회원이 부여받은 계정과 일치되는 회원임을 확인하고 회원의 정보 및 권익보호를 위해 회원 자신이 선정하여 비밀로 관리하는 문자, 숫자 또는 특수문자의 조합을 의미합니다.

    9. “캐쉬, 또는 포인트라 함은 게임지원서비스를 이용 또는 구매하기 위해 사용되는 가상의 데이터로서 회원이 대금을 지급하고 구입하는 것을 말합니다.

    10. “사이버 포인트라 함은 게임지원서비스를 이용 또는 구매하기 위해 사용되는 가상의 데이터로서 회사가 임의로 책정하고 무료로 지급하는 일체의 재산적 가치가 없는 것을 말합니다.

    11. “게시물이라 함은 회원이 서비스를 이용함에 있어 회원이 게시한 문자, 문서, 그림, 음성, 영상 또는 이들의 조합으로 이루어진 모든 정보를 말합니다.

    이 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 제1항 각호에서 정하는 것을 제외하고는 관계법령 및 기타 일반적인 상관례에 의합니다.

     

    3(회사정보 등의 제공) 회사는 다음 각 호의 사항을 게임지원서비스 초기화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 게시하여, 회원이 이를 쉽게 알 수 있도록 합니다. 다만, 개인정보취급방침과 약관은 회원이 연결화면을 통하여 볼 수 있도록 할 수 있습니다.

    1. 상호 및 대표자의 성명

    2. 영업소 소재지 주소(회원의 불만을 처리할 수 있는 곳의 주소를 포함한다) 및 전자우편주소

    3. 전화번호, 모사전송번호(Fax 번호)

    4. 사업자등록번호, 통신판매업 신고번호

    5. 개인정보취급방침

    6. 서비스 이용약관

     

    4(약관의 명시와 개정) 회사는 이 약관의 내용을 회원이 알 수 있도록 게임 초기 화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 게시하거나 연결화면을 제공하는 방법으로 회원에게 공지합니다.

    회사는 회원이 회사와 이 약관의 내용에 관하여 질의 및 응답을 할 수 있도록 조치를 취합니다.

    회사는 게임지원서비스를 이용하고자 하는 자(이하 이용자라 한다)가 약관의 내용을 쉽게 알 수 있도록 작성하고 약관에 동의하기에 앞서 약관에 정하여져 있는 내용 중 청약철회, 과오납금의 환급, 계약 해제ㆍ해지, 회사의 면책사항 및 회원에 대한 피해보상 등과 같은 중요한 내용을 회원이 쉽게 이해할 수 있도록 굵은 글씨 등으로 처리하거나 별도의 연결화면 또는 팝업화면 등을 제공하고 이용자의 동의를 얻도록 합니다.

    회사는 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률, 약관의 규제에 관한 법률, 게임산업진흥에 관한 법률, 정보통신망이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률, 콘텐츠산업진흥법등 관련 법령에 위배하지 않는 범위에서 이 약관을 개정할 수 있습니다.

    회사가 약관을 개정할 경우에는 적용일자 및 개정내용, 개정사유 등을 명시하여 그 적용일자로부터 최소한 7일 이전(회원에게 불리하거나 중대한 사항의 변경은 30 이전)부터 그 적용일자 경과 후 상당한 기간이 경과할 때까지 초기화면 또는 초기화면과의 연결화면을 통해 공지합니다.

    회사가 약관을 개정할 경우에는 개정약관 공지 후 개정약관의 적용에 대한 회원의 동의 여부를 확인합니다. 개정약관 공지시 회원이 동의 또는 거부의 의사표시를 하지 않으면 승낙한 것으로 간주하겠다는 내용도 함께 공지한 경우에는 회원이 약관 시행일 까지 거부의사를 표시하지 않는다면 개정약관에 동의한 것으로 간주할 수 있습니다.

    회원이 개정약관의 적용에 동의하지 않는 경우 회사 또는 회원은 게임지원서비스 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.

     

    5(약관 외 준칙) 이 약관에서 정하지 아니한 사항과 이 약관의 해석에 관하여는 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률,약관의 규제에 관한 법률,게임산업진흥에 관한 법률,정보통신망이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률,콘텐츠산업진흥법등 관련 법령에 따릅니다.

     

    6(운영정책) 약관을 적용하기 위하여 필요한 사항과 회원의 권익을 보호하고 게임지원세계 내 질서를 유지하기 위하여 회사는 약관에서 구체적 범위를 정하여 위임한 사항을 게임지원서비스 운영정책(이하 운영정책이라 합니다)으로 정할 수 있습니다.

    회사는 운영정책의 내용을 회원이 알 수 있도록 게임초기 화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지에 게시하거나 연결화면을 제공하는 방법으로 회원에게 공지하여야 합니다.

    회원의 권리 또는 의무에 중대한 변경을 가져오거나 약관 내용을 변경하는 것과 동일한 효력이 발생하는 운영정책 개정의 경우에는 제4조의 절차에 따릅니다. , 운영정책 개정이 다음 각 호의 어느 하나에 해당하는 경우에는 제2항의 방법으로 사전에 공지합니다.

    1. 약관에서 구체적으로 범위를 정하여 위임한 사항을 개정하는 경우

    2. 회원의 권리·의무와 관련 없는 사항을 개정하는 경우

    3. 운영정책의 내용이 약관에서 정한 내용과 근본적으로 다르지 않고 회원이 예측가능한 범위내에서 운영정책을 개정하는 경우

     

    2장 이용계약의 체결

     

    7(이용신청 및 방법) 회사가 제공하는 게임지원서비스를 이용하고자 하는 자는 회사가 게임 초기 화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에서 제공하는 이용신청서를 작성하는 방법으로 이용신청을 하여야 합니다.

    이용자는 이용신청시 회사에서 요구하는 제반 정보를 제공하여야 합니다.

    이용자는 제1항의 이용 신청 시 본인의 실명 및 실제 정보를 기재하여야 합니다. 실명 또는 식별정보를 허위로 기재하거나 타인의 명의를 도용한 경우 이 약관에 의한 회원의 권리를 주장할 수 없고, 회사는 환급없이 이용계약을 취소하거나 해지할 수 있습니다.

    청소년(18세 미만의 자로서 ·중등교육법2조의 규정에 의한 고등학교에 재학 중인 학생을 포함한다)이 이용신청을 할 경우에는 법정대리인의 동의를 얻어야 하고, 구체적인 동의절차는 게임산업진흥에 관한 법률 및 시행령에 따라 회사가 제공하는 방법에 따르도록 합니다.

     

    8(이용신청의 승낙과 제한) 회사는 회사가 이용자에게 요구하는 정보에 대해 이용자가 실명 및 실제 정보를 정확히 기재하여 이용신청을 한 경우에 상당한 이유가 없는 한 이용신청을 승낙합니다.

    회사는 다음 각 호의 어느 하나에 해당하는 이용신청에 대해서는 승낙을 하지 않을 수 있습니다.

    1. 7조에 위반하여 이용신청을 하는 경우

    2. 이용요금을 납부하지 않거나 잘못 납부하여 확인할 수 없는 경우

    3. 청소년(7조 제4항의 청소년과 같다)이 법정대리인의 동의를 얻지 아니하거나 동의를 얻었음을 확인할 수 없는 경우

    4. 최근 3개월 내 이용제한 기록이 있는 이용자가 이용신청을 하는 경우

    5. 3자의 신용카드, /무선 전화, 은행 계좌 등을 무단으로 이용 또는 도용하여 서비스 이용요금을 결제하는 경우

    6. 대한민국 이외의 국가 중 회사에서 아직 서비스를 제공할 것으로 결정하지 않은 국가에서 서비스를 이용하는 경우로 회사가 해외 서비스 업체와 체결한 계약이나 특정 국가에서 접속하는 회원에 대한 서비스 제공과 관련하여 서비스제공을 제한할 필요가 있는 경우

    7. 게임산업진흥에 관한 법률, 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률및 그 밖의 관계 법령에서 금지하는 위법행위를 할 목적으로 이용신청을 하는 경우

    8. 그 밖에 1호 내지 7호에 준하는 사유로서 승낙이 부적절하다고 판단되는 경우

    회사는 다음 각 호의 어느 하나에 해당하는 경우에는 그 사유가 해소될 때까지 승낙을 유보할 수 있습니다.

    1. 회사의 설비에 여유가 없거나 기술적 장애가 있는 경우

    2. 서비스 상의 장애 또는 서비스 이용요금 결제수단의 장애가 발생한 경우

    3. 그 밖에 위 각 호에 준하는 사유로서 이용신청의 승낙이 곤란한 경우

     

    9(회원 계정(ID) 및 비밀번호) 회사는 회원에 대하여 회원의 정보 보호, 서비스 이용안내 등의 편의를 위해 회원이 선정한 일정한 문자, 숫자 또는 특수문자의 조합을 계정으로 부여합니다.

    회사는 계정정보를 통하여 당해 회원의 서비스 이용가능 여부 등의 제반 회원 관리업무를 수행합니다.

    회원은 자신의 계정정보를 선량한 관리자로서의 주의 의무를 다하여 관리하여야 합니다. 회원이 본인의 계정정보를 소홀히 관리하거나 제3자에게 이용을 승낙함으로써 발생하는 손해에 대하여는 회원에게 책임이 있습니다.

    비밀번호의 관리책임은 회원에게 있으며, 회원이 원하는 경우에는 보안상의 이유 등으로 언제든지 변경이 가능합니다.

    회원은 정기적으로 비밀번호를 변경하여야 합니다.

     

    10(회원 정보의 제공 및 변경) 회원은 이 약관에 의하여 회사에 정보를 제공하여야 하는 경우에는 진실된 정보를 제공하여야 하며, 허위정보 제공으로 인해 발생한 불이익에 대해서는 보호받지 못합니다.

    회원은 개인정보관리화면을 통하여 언제든지 자신의 개인정보를 열람하고 수정할 수 있습니다. 다만, 서비스 관리를 위해 필요한 실명, 계정(ID) 등은 수정이 불가능합니다.

    회원은 회원가입 신청 시 기재한 사항이 변경되었을 경우 온라인으로 수정을 하거나 기타 방법으로 회사에 대하여 그 변경사항을 알려야 합니다.

    2항의 변경사항을 회사에 알리지 않아 발생한 불이익에 대하여 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다.

     

    11(개인정보의 보호 및 관리) 회사는 관계 법령이 정하는 바에 따라 계정정보를 포함한 회원의 개인정보를 보호하기 위해 노력합니다. 회원 개인정보의 보호 및 사용에 대해서는 관계법령 및 회사가 별도로 고지하는 개인정보취급방침이 적용됩니다.

    서비스의 일부로 제공되는 개별 서비스를 제외한 것으로서 홈페이지 및 게임지원서비스별 웹사이트에서 단순히 링크된 제3자 제공의 서비스에 대하여는 회사의 개인정보취급방침이 적용되지 않습니다.

    회사는 회원의 귀책사유로 인하여 노출된 회원의 계정정보를 포함한 모든 정보에 대해서 일체의 책임을 지지 않습니다.

     

    3장 계약 당사자의 의무

     

    12(회사의 의무) 회사는 관련 법령을 준수하고, 이 약관이 정하는 권리의 행사와 의무의 이행을 신의에 따라 성실하게 합니다.

    회사는 회원이 안전하게 서비스를 이용할 수 있도록 개인정보(신용정보 포함)보호를 위해 보안시스템을 갖추어야 하며 개인정보취급방침을 공시하고 준수합니다. 회사는 이 약관 및 개인정보취급방침에서 정한 경우를 제외하고는 회원의 개인정보가 3자에게 공개 또는 제공되지 않도록 합니다.

    회사는 계속적이고 안정적인 서비스의 제공을 위하여 서비스 개선을 하던 중 설비에 장애가 생기거나 데이터 등이 멸실된 때에는 천재지변, 비상사태, 현재의 기술로는 해결이 불가능한 결함 및 장애 등 부득이한 사유가 없는 한 지체 없이 이를 수리 또는 복구하도록 최선의 노력을 다합니다.

     

    13(회원의 의무) 회원은 다음 행위를 하여서는 안 됩니다.

    1. 신청 또는 변경 시 허위내용의 기재

    2. 타인의 정보도용

    3. 회사의 임직원, 운영자, 기타 관계자를 사칭하는 행위

    4. 회사가 게시한 정보의 변경

    5. 회사가 금지한 정보(컴퓨터 프로그램 등)의 송신 또는 게시

    6. 회사가 제공 또는 승인하지 아니한 컴퓨터 프로그램이나 기기 또는 장치를 제작, 배포, 이용, 광고하는 행위

    7. 회사와 기타 제3자의 저작권 등 지적재산권에 대한 침해

    8. 회사 및 기타 제3자의 명예를 손상시키거나 업무를 방해하는 행위

    9. 외설 또는 폭력적인 말이나 글, 화상, 음향, 기타 공서양속에 반하는 정보를 공개 또는 게시하는 행위

    10. 게임 데이터(계정, 캐릭터, 게임아이템 등)를 유상으로 처분(양도, 매매 등)하거나 권리의 객체(담보제공, 대여 등)로 하는 행위

    11. 10호의 행위를 유도하거나 광고하는 행위

    12. 회사의 동의 없이 영리, 영업, 광고, 정치활동 등을 목적으로 게임지원서비스를 사용하는 행위

    13. 기타 관련 법령에서 금지하거나 선량한 풍속 기타 사회통념상 허용되지 않는 행위

    14.회사의 플랫폼을 이용하지 않고 진행되는 회원간 개별거래 행위

    회원은 이 약관의 규정, 이용안내 및 게임지원서비스와 관련하여 공지한 주의사항, 회사가 통지하는 사항 등을 확인하고 준수할 의무가 있습니다.

    회사는 제1, 2항 및 다음 각 호의 어느 하나에 해당하는 행위의 구체적인 유형을 운영정책에서 정할 수 있으며, 회원은 이를 준수할 의무가 있습니다.

    1. 채팅내용과 방법에 대한 제한

    2. 게시판이용에 대한 제한

    3. 게임플레이방법에 대한 제한

    5. 기타 회원의 게임지원서비스 이용에 대한 본질적 권리를 침해하지 않는 범위내에서 회사가 게임지원서비스 운영상 필요하다고 인정되는 사항

     

    4장 서비스 이용

     

    14(서비스의 변경 및 내용수정) 회원은 회사가 제공하는 게임지원서비스를 이 약관, 운영정책 및 회사가 설정한 게임규칙에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.

    회사가 게임지원서비스를 통하여 회원에게 제공하는 게임지원세계는 회사가 창조한 가상세계로서 회사는 게임 내용의 제작, 변경, 유지, 보수에 관한 포괄적인 권한을 가집니다.

    회사는 현실 세계로부터 게임 세계를 보호하고 게임 세계의 질서와 게임성을 유지하기 위하여 필요한 조치를 취합니다.

    회사가 상당한 이유가 있는 경우에 운영상, 기술상의 필요에 따라 게임지원서비스 수정(패치)을 할 수 있으며, 게임지원서비스 수정(패치)을 하는 경우에는 변경 후 해당 게임사이트 등을 통하여 공지합니다.

     

    15(서비스의 제공 및 중단 등) 게임지원서비스는 회사의 영업방침에 따라 정해진 시간동안 제공합니다. 회사는 게임지원서비스 제공시간을 게임 초기화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 적절한 방법으로 안내합니다.

    1항에도 불구하고, 다음 각 호의 어느 하나에 해당하는 경우에는 일정한 시간동안 게임지원서비스가 제공되지 아니할 수 있으며, 해당 시간 동안 회사는 게임지원서비스를 제공할 의무가 없습니다.

    1. 컴퓨터 등 정보통신설비의 보수점검, 교체, 정기점검 또는 게임 내용이나 게임지원서비스의 수정을 위하여 필요한 경우

    2. 해킹 등의 전자적 침해사고, 통신사고, 회원들의 비정상적인 게임 이용행태, 미처 예상하지 못한 게임지원서비스의 불안정성에 대응하기 위하여 필요한 경우

    3. 관련 법령에서 특정 시간 또는 방법으로 게임지원서비스 제공을 금지하는 경우

    4. 천재지변, 비상사태, 정전, 서비스 설비의 장애 또는 서비스 이용의 폭주 등으로 정상적인 게임지원서비스 제공이 불가능할 경우

    5. 회사의 분할, 합병, 영업양도, 영업의 폐지, 당해 게임지원서비스의 수익 악화 등 회사의 경영상 중대한 필요에 의한 경우

    회사는 제2항 제1호의 경우, 매주 또는 격주 단위로 일정 시간을 정하여 게임지원서비스를 중지할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 회사는 최소한 24시간 전에 그 사실을 회원에게 게임 초기 화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 고지합니다.

    2항 제2호의 경우, 회사는 사전 고지 없이 게임지원서비스를 일시 중지할 수 있습니다. 회사는 이러한 경우 그 사실을 게임 초기 화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr에 사후 고지할 수 있습니다.

    회사는 회사가 제공하는 무료서비스 이용과 관련하여 이용자에게 발생한 어떠한 손해에 대해서도 책임을 지지 않습니다. 다만, 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실로 인하여 발생한 손해의 경우는 제외합니다.

    회사는 회사가 제공하는 유료서비스 이용과 관련하여 회사의 귀책사유로 사전고지 없이 14시간(누적시간) 이상 연속하여 서비스가 중지되거나 장애가 발생한 경우 계속적 이용계약 계정에 한하여 서비스 중지ㆍ장애시간의 3배에 해당하는 이용시간을 무료로 연장하고, 이용자는 회사에 대하여 별도의 손해배상을 청구할 수 없습니다. 다만, 회사가 서버점검 등의 사유로 서비스 중지ㆍ장애를 사전에 고지하였으나, 비스 중지ㆍ장애시간이 10시간이 초과하는 경우에는 그 초과된 시간만큼 이용시간을 무료로 연장하고, 이용자는 회사에 대하여 별도의 손해배상을 청구할 수 없습니다.

    2항 제3호 내지 제5호의 경우에 회사는 기술상/운영상 필요에 의해 게임지원서비스 전부를 중단할 수 있으며, 30일전에 홈페이지에 이를 공지하고 게임지원서비스의 제공을 중단할 수 있습니다. 사전에 통지할 수 없는 부득이한 사정이 있는 경우는 사후에 통지를 할 수 있습니다.

    회사가 제7항에 따라 게임지원서비스를 종료하는 경우 회원은 무료서비스 및 사용 기간이 남아 있지 않은 유료서비스/계속적 유료 이용계약/기간제 유료아이템에 대하여 손해배상을 청구할 수 없습니다.

     

    16(정보의 제공) 회사는 다음의 사항을 게임 초기 화면이나 인터넷 웹사이트인 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 회원이 알기 쉽게 표시합니다.

    1. 상호

    2. 게임지원물의 제명

    3. 기타 회사가 필요하다고 인정하는 사항

     

    17(정보의 수집 등) 회사는 게임지원서비스 내에서 회원간에 이루어지는 모든 채팅내용을 저장ㆍ보관할 수 있습니다. 회사는 회원간의 분쟁 조정, 민원 처리 또는 게임 질서의 유지를 위하여 회사가 필요하다고 판단하는 경우에 한하여 본 정보를 열람하도록 할 것이며, 본 정보는 회사만이 보유하고 법령으로 권한을 부여 받지 아니한 제3자는 절대로 열람할 수 없습니다. 회사는 해당 정보를 열람하기 전에 채팅정보의 열람이 필요한 사유 및 열람 범위를 개인에게 사전 고지하기로 합니다. 다만, 계정도용, 현금거래, 언어폭력, 게임 내 사기 등 기망행위, 버그 악용, 기타 현행 법령 위반행위 및 이 약관 제13조에서 정하는 중대한 약관위반 행위의 조사, 처리, 확인 및 이의 구제와 관련하여 회원의 채팅 정보를 열람해야 할 필요가 있는 경우에는, 사후에 채팅정보가 열람된 개인들에 대하여 열람한 사유와 열람한 정보 중 본인과 관련된 부분을 고지하기로 합니다.

    회사는 게임지원서비스 운영 및 프로그램 안정화 등 게임지원서비스 품질 개선을 위하여 회원 PC 등 단말기 설정 및 사양 정보를 수집·활용할 수 있습니다.

     

    18(이용상품) 회사는 회원이 별도 비용지급 없이 이용할 수 있는 게임지원서비스(이하 무료서비스라 한다)와 회사가 미리 책정한 요금을 지불하고 이용하는 게임지원서비스(이하 유료서비스라 한다)를 제공할 수 있으며, 회원은 게임지원서비스를 선택하여 이용할 수 있습니다.

    게임지원서비스의 이용에 대한 대금지급방법은 회사가 미리 정한 방법을 통하여 할 수 있습니다.

    1항의 유료서비스 이용과 관련하여, 회원이 선택한 유료서비스 이용신청 후, 다음 각 호에 해당하는 사항을 준수하여야 합니다.

    1. 유료서비스 이용을 신청한 회원은 게임지원서비스 이용요금을 성실히 납부하여야 합니다.

    2. 유료서비스 이용을 신청한 회원은 게임지원서비스 이용요금을 신청 후 회사에서 제공하는 방법으로 지급하여야 합니다. , 무통장입금의 방식으로 신청한 회원은 신청 완료 후 3일 이내에 해당 금액을 입금하여야 하며, 3일 이내에 입금하지 않을시에는 그 신청을 철회한 것으로 봅니다.

    회사는 미성년자인 회원이 결제가 필요한 유료 게임지원서비스를 이용하고자 하는 경우 부모 등 법정 대리인의 동의를 얻어야 하고, 동의 없이 이루어진 유료 게임지원서비스 이용은 법정대리인이 취소할 수 있다는 내용을 유료 게임지원서비스 이용을 위한 결제 전에 고지하도록 합니다.

     

    19(사이버 포인트) 회사는 회원의 콘텐츠 이용실적에 따라 사이버 포인트를 제공할 수 있으며, 회사가 정한 유효기간 내에 사용되지 않은 사이버 포인트는 소멸될 수 있습니다.

    사이버 포인트의 적립에 오류가 있을 경우 회원은 상당기간 내에 정정 신청을 할 수 있으며, 회사는 확인절차를 거친 후 결과에 대하여 고지하고 필요한 경우 사이버 포인트에 정정 조치를 취할 수 있습니다.

    회사는 경영상, 기술상 이유로 사전고지 후 사이버 포인트 서비스를 종료할 수 있으며, 회사는 사전고지를 최소한 1개월 전에 하여야 합니다. 이 경우 사전에 고지한 서비스 종료일까지 사용되지 않은 기적립된 사이버 포인트는 소멸됩니다.

     

    20(저작권 등의 귀속) 게임지원서비스 내 회사가 제작한 콘텐츠에 대한 저작권 기타 지적재산권은 회사의 소유입니다.

    회원은 회사가 제공하는 게임지원서비스를 이용함으로써 얻은 정보 중 회사 또는 제공업체에 지적재산권이 귀속된 정보를 회사 또는 제공업체의 사전승낙 없이 복제, 전송, 출판, 배포, 방송 기타 방법에 의하여 영리목적으로 이용하거나 제3자에게 이용하게 하여서는 안 됩니다.

    회원은 게임내에서 보여지거나 게임지원서비스와 관련하여 회원 또는 다른 이용자가 게임 클라이언트 또는 게임지원서비스를 통해 업로드 또는 전송하는 대화 텍스트를 포함한 커뮤니케이션, 이미지, 사운드 및 모든 자료 및 정보(이하 '이용자 콘텐츠'라 한다.)에 대하여 회사가 다음과 같은 방법과 조건으로 이용하는 것을 허락합니다.

    1. 해당 이용자 콘텐츠를 이용, 편집 형식의 변경 및 기타 변형하는 것(공표, 복제, 공연, 전송, 배포, 방송, 2차적 저작물 작성 등 어떠한 형태로든 이용 가능하며, 이용기간과 지역에는 제한이 없음)

    2. 이용자 콘텐츠를 제작한 이용자의 사전 동의 없이 거래를 목적으로 이용자 콘텐츠를 판매, 대여, 양도 행위를 하지 않음

    게임내에서 보여지지 않고 게임지원서비스와 일체화되지 않은 회원의 이용자 콘텐츠(예컨대, 일반게시판 등에의 게시물)에 대하여 회사는 회원의 명시적인 동의가 없이 상업적으로 이용하지 않으며, 회원은 언제든지 이러한 이용자 콘텐츠를 삭제할 수 있습니다.

    회사는 회원이 게시하거나 등록하는 게임지원서비스 내의 게시물, 게시 내용에 대해 제 13조에서 규정하는 금지행위에 해당된다고 판단되는 경우, 사전통지 없이 이를 삭제하거나 이동 또는 등록을 거부할 수 있습니다.

    회사가 운영하는 게시판 등에 게시된 정보로 인하여 법률상 이익이 침해된 회원은 회사에게 당해 정보의 삭제 또는 반박내용의 게재를 요청할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 회사는 신속하게 필요한 조치를 취하고, 이를 신청인에게 통지합니다.

    3항은 회사가 게임지원서비스를 운영하는 동안 유효하며 회원탈퇴 후에도 지속적으로 적용됩니다.

     

    5장 청약철회, 계약 해제·해지 및 이용제한

     

    21(청약의 철회) 회사와 유료서비스 이용에 관한 계약을 체결한 회원은 구매일 또는 유료서비스 이용가능일로부터 7일 이내에는 청약의 철회를 할 수 있습니다.

    회원은 다음 각 호의 어느 하나에 해당하는 경우에는 회사의 의사에 반하여 제1항에 따른 청약철회 등을 할 수 없습니다.

    1. 회원에게 책임이 있는 사유로 재화 등이 멸실되거나 훼손된 경우

    2. 회원이 재화를 사용 또는 일부 소비한 경우

    3. 시간이 지나 다시 판매하기 곤란할 경우

    4. 복제가능한 재화 등의 포장을 훼손한 경우

    5. 그 밖에 거래의 안전을 위하여 법령으로 정하는 경우

    회사는 제2항 제2호부터 4호까지 규정에 따라 청약철회 등이 불가능한 재화 등의 경우에는 그 사실을 재화 등의 포장이나 그밖에 회원이 쉽게 알 수 있는 곳에 명확하게 적시하거나 시험 사용 상품을 제공하는 등의 방법으로 청약철회 등의 권리 행사가 방해받지 아니하도록 조치하여야 합니다. 만약 회사가 이러한 조치를 하지 아니한 경우에는 제2항 제2호 내지 제4호의 청약철회 제한사유에도 불구하고 회원은 청약철회를 할 수 있습니다.

    회원은 제1항 내지 제3항의 규정에도 불구하고 유료서비스의 내용이 표시·광고 내용과 다르거나 계약내용과 다르게 이행된 경우에는 구매일 또는 유료서비스 이용가능일로부터 3월 이내, 그 사실을 안 날 또는 알 수 있었던 날부터 30일 이내에 청약철회를 할 수 있습니다.

    회원은 구두 또는 서면(전자문서 포함), 전자우편으로 청약철회를 할 수 있습니다.

     

    22(청약 철회 등의 효과)

    회원이 청약철회를 한 경우 회사는 지체없이 회원의 유료서비스를 회수 또는 삭제하고 유료서비스를 회수 또는 삭제한 날로부터 3영업일 이내에 지급받은 대금을 환급합니다.

    이 경우 회사가 회원에게 환급을 지연한 때에는 그 지연기간에 대하여 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 및 시행령에서 정하는 이율을 곱하여 산정한 지연이자를 지급합니다

    회사는 위 대금을 환급함에 있어서 회원이 신용카드나 그 밖에 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 시행령으로 정하는 결제수단으로 대금을 지급한 때에는 지체없이 당해 결제수단을 제공한 사업자로 하여금 대금의 청구를 정지 또는 취소하도록 요청합니다. 다만 회사가 결제업자로부터 이미 대금을 지급받은 때에는 이를 결제업자에게 환불하고 이를 소비자에게 통지합니다.

    회사는 이미 재화 등이 일부 사용되거나 일부 소비된 경우에는 그 재화 등의 일부 사용 또는 일부 소비에 의하여 회원이 얻은 이익 또는 그 재화 등의 공급에 든 비용에 상당하는 금액을 회원에게 청구할 수 있습니다.

    회원이 청약철회를 한 경우 재화 등의 반환에 필요한 비용은 회원이 부담하고, 회사는 회원에게 청약철회를 이유로 위약금 또는 손해배상을 청구할 수 없습니다.

     

    23(회원의 해제 및 해지) 회원은 게임지원서비스 이용계약을 해지(이하 '회원탈퇴'라 한다)할 수 있습니다. 회원이 회원탈퇴를 신청한 경우 회사는 회원 본인 여부를 확인할 수 있으며, 해당 회원이 본인으로 확인되는 경우에 회원의 신청에 따른 조치를 취합니다.

    회원이 회원탈퇴를 원하는 경우에는 고객센터 및 서비스 내 회원탈퇴 절차를 통하여 회원탈퇴를 할 수 있습니다.

     

    24(회사의 해제 및 해지) 회사는 회원이 이 약관에서 정한 회원의 의무를 위반한 경우에는 회원에 대한 사전 통보 후 계약을 해지할 수 있습니다. 다만, 회원이 현행법 위반 및 고의 또는 중대한 과실로 회사에 손해를 입힌 경우에는 사전 통보 없이 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.

    회사가 이용계약을 해지하는 경우 회사는 회원에게 서면, 전자우편 또는 이에 준하는 방법으로 다음 각 호의 사항을 회원에게 통보합니다.

    1. 해지사유

    2. 해지일

    1항 단서의 경우, 회원은 유료서비스의 사용권한을 상실하고 이로 인한 환불 및 손해배상을 청구할 수 없습니다.

     

    25(회원에 대한 서비스 이용제한) 회사는 회원에게 다음 각 호의 구분에 따라 회원의 게임지원서비스 이용을 제한할 수 있습니다. 이용제한이 이루어지는 구체적인 회원의 의무위반 사유는 제27조에 따라 개별 게임의 운영정책에서 정하기로 합니다.

    1. 캐릭터 일부 권한 제한 : 일정기간 캐릭터의 채팅 등 일정 권한을 제한

    2. 캐릭터 이용제한 : 일정기간 또는 영구히 회원 캐릭터의 이용을 제한

    3. 계정 이용제한 : 일정기간 또는 영구히 회원 계정의 이용을 제한

    4. 회원 이용제한 : 일정기간 또는 영구히 회원의 게임지원서비스 이용을 제한

    회사의 이용제한이 정당한 경우에 회사는 이용제한으로 인하여 회원이 입은 손해를 배상하지 않습니다.

     

    26(잠정조치로서의 이용제한) 회사는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 문제에 대한 조사가 완료될 때까지 계정을 정지할 수 있습니다.

    1. 계정이 해킹 또는 도용당하였다는 정당한 신고가 접수된 경우

    2. 불법프로그램 사용자, 작업장 등 위법행위자로 합리적으로 의심되는 경우

    3. 그 밖에 위 각호에 준하는 사유로 계정의 잠정조치가 필요한 경우

    1항의 경우 회사는 조사가 완료된 후 게임지원서비스 이용 기간에 비례하여 일정액을 지급하여 이용하는 회원에게 정지된 기간만큼 회원의 게임지원서비스 이용기간을 연장합니다. 다만, 1항에 의한 위법행위자로 판명된 경우에는 그러하지 아니합니다.

     

    27(이용제한의 사유와 절차) 회사는 위반행위의 내용, 정도, 횟수, 결과 등 제반사정을 고려하여 이용제한이 이루어지는 구체적인 사유 및 절차를 운영정책으로 정합니다.

    회사가 제25조에서 정한 이용제한을 하는 경우에는 회원에게 서면 또는 전자우편이나 게임 초기 화면 또는 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 게재하는 방법으로 다음 각 호의 사항을 회원에게 통보합니다.

    1. 이용제한 사유

    2. 이용제한 유형 및 기간

    3. 이용제한에 대한 이의신청 방법

     

    28(이용제한에 대한 이의신청 절차) 회원이 회사의 이용제한에 불복하고자 할 때에는 통보를 받은 날로부터 15일 이내에 회사의 이용제한에 불복하는 이유를 기재한 이의신청서를 서면, 전자우편 또는 이에 준하는 방법으로 회사에 제출하여야 합니다.

    1항의 이의신청서를 접수한 회사는 접수한 날로부터 15일 이내에 회원의 불복 이유에 대하여 서면, 전자우편 또는 이에 준하는 방법으로 답변하여야 합니다. 다만, 회사는 15일 이내에 답변이 곤란한 경우 회원에게 그 사유와 처리일정을 통보합니다.

    회사는 위 답변 내용에 따라 상응하는 조치를 취하여야 합니다.

     

    6장 손해배상 및 환불 등

     

    29(손해배상) 회사가 고의 또는 중과실로 회원에게 손해를 끼친 경우, 손해에 대하여 배상할 책임이 있습니다.

    회원이 본 약관을 위반하여 회사에 손해를 끼친 경우, 회원은 회사에 대하여 그 손해에 대하여 배상할 책임이 있습니다.

     

    30(환불) 회원이 직접 구매한 캐쉬, 또는 포인트의 환불을 요청하면 이를 환불 받을 수 있습니다. 환불 시에는 은행이체 및 결제대행 수수료 등의 사유로 현재 남아 있는 캐쉬, 또는 포인트 잔액의 10%이내 금액 또는 캐쉬, 또는 포인트잔액이 10,000원 이내인 경우에는 일정금액을 공제하고 남은 금액을 환불하여 드립니다. 일정금액을 공제하는 경우 공제 후 남은 금액이 공제금액보다 작은 경우에는 환불할 수 없습니다.

    계속적 이용계약의 경우에는 상품가액에서 이용자가 이미 사용한 부분에 해당하는 금액(각 상품별 사용금액 산정기준은 상품 구매 시 별도 고지함)을 제외하고 남은 금액에서 남은금액의 10% 이내 금액 또는 남은 금액이 10,000원 이내인 경우에는 일정금액을 공제한 후 나머지 금액을 환불해 드립니다. 일정금액을 공제하는 경우 공제 후 남은 금액이 공제금액보다 작은 경우에는 환불할 수 없습니다.

    현행법령 및 중대한 약관 위반 등 회원의 귀책사유로 이용계약을 해지하는 경우 환불이 제한될 수 있습니다.

    ④이미사용한 유료서비스의 환불은 불가합니다.

     

    31(회사의 면책) 회사는 전시, 사변, 천재지변, 비상사태, 현재의 기술로는 해결이 불가능한 기술적 결함 기타 불가항력적 사유로 서비스를 제공할 수 없는 경우에는 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원의 귀책사유로 인한 게임지원서비스의 중지, 이용장애 및 계약해지에 대하여 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 기간통신 사업자가 전기통신서비스를 중지하거나 정상적으로 제공하지 아니하여 회원에게 손해가 발생한 경우에 대해서 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 사전에 공지된 게임지원서비스용 설비의 보수, 교체, 정기점검, 공사 등 부득이한 사유로 게임지원서비스가 중지되거나 장애가 발생한 경우에 대해서 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원의 컴퓨터 환경으로 인하여 발생하는 제반 문제 또는 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 네트워크 환경으로 인하여 발생하는 문제에 대해서 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원 또는 제3자가 게임지원서비스 내 또는 웹사이트 상에 게시 또는 전송한 정보, 자료, 사실의 신뢰도, 정확성 등의 내용에 대해서는 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원 상호간 또는 회원과 제3자간에 게임지원서비스를 매개로 발생한 분쟁에 대해 개입할 의무가 없으며 이로 인한 손해를 배상할 책임도 없습니다.

    회사가 제공하는 게임지원서비스 중 무료서비스의 경우에는 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 회사는 손해배상을 하지 않습니다.

    본 게임지원서비스 중 일부의 게임지원서비스는 다른 사업자가 제공하는 게임지원서비스를 통하여 제공될 수 있으며, 회사는 다른 사업자가 제공하는 게임지원서비스로 인하여 발생한 손해 등에 대해서는 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원이 게임지원서비스를 이용하며 기대하는 캐릭터, 경험치, 아이템 등의 결과를 얻지 못하거나 상실한 것에 대하여 책임을 지지 않으며, 게임지원서비스에 대한 취사선택 또는 이용으로 발생하는 손해 등에 대해서 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원의 게임상 사이버 자산(게임머니), 등급/내공 손실에 대하여 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 회원의 컴퓨터 오류에 의한 손해가 발생한 경우 또는 신상정보 및 전자우편주소를 부정확하게 기재하거나 미기재하여 손해가 발생한 경우에 대하여 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 없는 한 책임이 면제됩니다.

    회사는 관련 법령, 정부 정책 등에 따라 게임지원서비스 또는 회원에 따라 게임지원서비스 이용시간 등을 제한할 수 있으며, 이러한 제한사항 및 제한에 따라 발생하는 게임지원서비스 이용 관련 제반사항에 대해서는 책임이 면제됩니다.

     

    32(회원의 고충처리 및 분쟁해결) 회사는 회원의 편의를 고려하여 회원의 의견이나 불만을 제시하는 방법을 게임 초기화면이나 게임지원서비스 홈페이지에서 안내합니다. 회사는 이러한 회원의 의견이나 불만을 처리하기 위한 전담조직을 운영합니다.

    회사는 회원으로부터 제기되는 의견이나 불만이 정당하다고 객관적으로 인정될 경우에는 합리적인 기간 내에 이를 신속하게 처리합니다. 다만, 처리에 장기간이 소요되는 경우에는 회원에게 장기간이 소요되는 사유와 처리일정을 게임지원서비스 홈페이지(https://hpgamer.co.kr)에 공지하거나 전자우편, 전화 또는 서면 등으로 통보합니다.

    회사와 회원간에 분쟁이 발생하여 제3의 분쟁조정기관이 조정할 경우 회사는 이용제한 등 회원에게 조치한 사항을 성실히 증명하고, 조정기관의 조정에 따를 수 있습니다.

     

    33(회원에 대한 통지) 회사가 회원에게 통지를 하는 경우 회원이 지정한 전자우편주소, 전자메모 등으로 할 수 있습니다.

    회사는 회원 전체에게 통지를 하는 경우 7일 이상 회사의 게임사이트의 초기화면에 게시하거나 팝업화면 등을 제시함으로써 제1항의 통지에 갈음할 수 있습니다.

     

    34(재판권 및 준거법) 본 약관은 대한민국 법률에 따라 규율되고 해석되며, 회사와 회원간에 발생한 분쟁으로 소송이 제기되는 경우, 법령에 정한 절차에 따른 법원을 관할 법원으로 합니다.

     

    Online Game Support Service Standard Terms


    Chapter 1: General Provisions



     Article 1 (Purpose) These Terms and Conditions shall mean the rights, obligations and responsibilities between the Company and its members in connection with the use of games provided by Happy Gamers (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") online and all related services And other necessary matters.


     


    Article 2 (Definitions of Terms) ① Definitions used in these Terms and Conditions are as follows.


    1. "Company" means a company providing online game support services.


    2. "Member" means the person who agrees to these Terms of Use and is authorized to use Game Support Services.


    3. "Game Support Services" means the services provided by the Company to games provided by third parties to members online.


    4. The term "game support world" means that, through game support services, multiple members are allowed to entertain or to entertain according to certain rules (hereinafter referred to as "game rules") for leisure, socializing, It means a variable virtual world that implements game play.


    5. "Account (ID)" means the combination of letters, numbers or special characters selected by the member and granted by the Company to identify the member and use the game support service.


    6. "Account information" means general information such as account, password, and name of the member provided by the member to the company, game information, billing status, and so on.


    7. "Character" means game data selected and controlled according to the manner provided by the Company in the Game Support World for the use of game support services by members.


    8. "Password" means a combination of letters, numbers or special characters that are selected by the member himself / herself and are kept confidential for the purpose of protecting the information and rights of the member, in order to confirm that the member is consistent with the account given to the member.


    9. "Cash or Points" means virtual data used to purchase or purchase game support services and to be paid and purchased by Members.


    10. "Cyber ??point" means virtual data used to purchase or purchase game support services, and the company does not have any proprietary value that is arbitrarily determined and paid for at no charge.


    11. "Post" means all information made up of characters, documents, pictures, sounds, images, or any combination thereof posted by members in the use of the Service by members.


    ② Definitions of terms used in these Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the relevant laws and regulations and other common practices, except as provided in each item of Paragraph 1.


     


    Article 3 (Provision of Company Information) The Company shall publish the following items on the initial screen of the game support service or on the game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr) so that the member can easily recognize it . However, the personal information handling policy and terms can be viewed by the member through the connection screen.


    1. Name of Company and Representative


    2. Address of the place of business (including the address where the member's complaint can be handled) and e-mail address


    3. Telephone number, copy transfer number (fax number)


    4. Business registration number, communication supplier notification number


    5. Privacy Policy


    6. Terms of Service


     


    Article 4 (Specification and Amendment of the Terms) ① The Company shall publish the contents of the Terms and Conditions on the game initial screen or game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr) We will notify the member in a way.


    ② The Company shall take measures to enable the Member to inquire and respond to the contents of this Agreement with the Company.


    ③ The Company shall make a written agreement with the person who wishes to use the Game Support Service (hereinafter referred to as "User") so that it can easily understand the contents of the Terms of Use, and prior to agreeing to the Terms, the Company shall withdraw the subscription, To make it easier for members to understand important contents such as release and termination, company's indemnification and damage compensation to members, please treat it as bold text, provide separate connection screen or popup screen, and obtain user's consent.


    (4) The Company shall not be liable for any damages arising out of or relating to the use of this website, including, but not limited to, the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, the Act on the Regulation of the Terms, the Act on the Promotion of the Game Industry, "This clause can be amended to the extent that it does not violate the relevant laws and regulations.


    (5) If the Company amends the Terms and Conditions, specify the applicable date, revised contents, reasons for revision, etc., and indicate at least 7 days before the application date (30 days before the disadvantage or major change) It will be announced through connection screen with the initial screen or initial screen until the period elapses.


    ⑥ When the Company revises the Terms, the Company will confirm whether the Member agrees to apply the revised Terms after notifying the revised Terms. If the member notifies the revision conditions that the consent or rejection is not made, the consent of the member will be deemed to have been accepted if the member does not express his intention to refuse by the effective date of the agreement.


    ⑦ If a member disagrees with the application of the revised terms, the company or member may terminate the contract to use the game support service.


     


    Article 5 (Ruling Outside the Terms) Regarding the matters not defined in these Terms and the interpretation of these Terms and Conditions, the "Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce etc.", "Regulation on the Regulation of the Terms", " , "Information Communication Network Promotion and Information Protection Act", and "Contents Industry Promotion Act".


     


    Article 6 (Operational Policies) ① In order to protect the rights and interests of the members, and to maintain the order in the game support world, the Company shall set the specific scope of the Terms and Conditions to the Game Support Service Operation Policy "Operational Policy").


    ② The company shall notify the member by posting on the game initial screen or game support service homepage or providing connection screen so that the member can know the contents of the operation policy.


    ③ In the case of amendment of the operating policy, which has the same effect as bringing a substantial change in the rights or obligations of the member or changing the contents of the agreement, the procedure of Article 4 shall be followed. However, if the revision of the operating policy falls under any of the following subparagraphs, it shall be notified in advance by the method of Paragraph 2 above.


    1. Amendment of the matters delegated with specific scope in the agreement.


    2. When revising matters not related to the rights and duties of members


    3. If the contents of the operating policy are not fundamentally different from those set forth in the agreement and the member revises the operating policy within the range predictable.


     


    Chapter 2 Contract of Use Contract


     


    Article 7 (Application and Method of Use) ① Anyone who wishes to use the game support service provided by the Company shall fill out the application form provided by the company at the game initial screen or the game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr) You must apply for the use of the method.


    ② The user must provide all the information required by the company when applying for the use.


    ③ The user must indicate his / her real name and actual information when applying for the use under paragraph 1. In the event that false or misrepresentation of the real name or identification information or the misappropriation of the name of another person can not assert the rights of the member under this Agreement, the Company may cancel or terminate the use agreement without refund.


    ④ For adolescents (including those enrolled in high school pursuant to Article 2 of the "Elementary and Secondary Education Act" as a person under 18 years old), the consent of the legal representative must be obtained, Follow the methods provided by the company in accordance with the Industrial Promotion Act and its Enforcement Decree.


     


    Article 8 (Approval and Restriction on Application for Use) ① The Company will accept the application for use unless it has a good reason to do so when the user makes an application for the use of the real name and actual information with respect to the information requested by the user.


    ② The Company may not approve the use application for any of the following subparagraphs:


    1. In case of application for use in violation of Article 7


    2. If you do not pay the fee or can not confirm it by mistake


    3. You can not confirm that a teenager (like a teenager in Article 7 (4)) has not obtained the consent of the legal representative or has obtained consent


    4. When a user who has a record of the use limit in the last 3 months applies for the use


    5. Payment of service charges by unauthorized use or use of third party credit card, wired / wireless telephone, bank account, etc.


    6. In the case of using a service in a country other than the Republic of Korea that the Company has not yet decided to provide the service, the Company shall provide the service in relation to the contract signed with the overseas service provider or the service to the member If you need to limit


    7. When applying for use for the purpose of illegal act prohibited by 「Game Industry Promotion Act」, 「Promotion of Information and Communication Network Utilization and Information Protection Act」 and other related laws


    8. In cases where it is deemed inappropriate to approve the reasons for the reasons similar to those of 1 to 7


    ③ If the Company falls under any of the following subparagraphs, the Company may reserve the consent until the cause is resolved.


    1. There is no room in the company's facilities or there is a technical disability.


    2. If there is a failure in the service or a failure of the payment method


    3. In the case where it is difficult to approve the use of the application for reasons other than those listed above


     


    Article 9 (Membership Account (ID) and Password) ① The Company grants to members a certain combination of letters, numbers or special characters selected by the member for the convenience of information protection and service use guidance.


    ② The Company performs various member management tasks such as the availability of the member's service through account information.


    ③ Members should manage their account information with careful duty as a good manager. Members are liable for damages that occur when a member neglects to manage his / her account information or consents to use it by a third party.


    ④ The responsibility for managing passwords belongs to the member, and if the member wishes, it can be changed at any time for security reasons.


    ⑤ Members must change their password on a regular basis.


    Article 10 (Provision and Change of Member Information) (1) When a member has to provide information to the Company pursuant to these Terms and Conditions, the Member shall provide truthful information and shall not be protected from any disadvantage caused by the provision of false information.


    ② Members can view and modify their personal information at any time through the personal information management screen. However, the real name, account (ID), etc. necessary for service management can not be modified.


    ③ If a member changes any of the items listed at the time of application for membership, he / she shall make modifications online or otherwise notify the company of such changes.


    ④ The Company shall not be held responsible for the disadvantages caused by not informing the Company of the changes in Paragraph 2.


     


    Article 11 (Protection and Management of Personal Information) ① The Company shall endeavor to protect personal information of members including account information as stipulated by related laws and regulations. The protection and use of your personal information will be governed by the related laws and the privacy policy that the company notices separately.


    ② Except individual services provided as a part of the service, the company's privacy policy does not apply to services provided by third parties that are simply linked to the website by website or game support service.


    ③ The Company shall not be held responsible for any information including account information of the members exposed due to the reasons of the member's failure.


     


    Chapter 3 Obligations of Contracting Party


     


    Article 12 (Obligations of the Company) ① The Company shall comply with the related laws and regulations and shall faithfully perform the exercise of the rights set forth in these Terms and the fulfillment of its obligations.


    ② The Company shall have a security system to protect the personal information (including credit information) so that the member can use the service safely, and disclose and comply with the personal information policy. The Company shall not disclose or provide any personal information of any member to any third party except as provided in these Terms and Conditions.


    ③ When the company improves the service to provide continuous and stable service, if the equipment is damaged or the data is lost, there is a possibility that it will not be possible to use the service if there is no unavoidable reason such as natural disasters, emergency situations, We will do our best to fix or repair it without delay.


     


    Article 13 (Obligations of Members) ① Members shall not:


    1. False statements when applying or changing


    2. Information stealing of others


    3. impersonating employees, operators and other persons of the Company;


    4. Change of information posted by the company


    5. Sending or posting information prohibited by the Company (computer programs, etc.)


    6. Produce, distribute, use and advertise computer programs, devices or devices not provided or approved by the Company.


    7. Infringement of intellectual property rights such as copyrights of the company and other third parties


    8. Damage to, or disrupt the business of, the Company or any other third party;


    9. Disclosing or posting information that is contrary to obscene or violent speech, writing, sound, sound,


    10. Disposition (transfer, sale, etc.) of game data (accounts, characters, game items, etc.)


    11. To induce or advertise the act of 10


    12. Using game support services for commercial, commercial, advertising, political activities, etc., without the Company's consent.


    13. Prohibited or goodwill in other related laws or any other unlawful conduct


    14. Individual transactions between members without using the company's platform


    ② Members have the obligation to confirm and observe the notices, notices and notices notified by the Company in relation to the terms of this agreement, usage guide and game support service.


    (3) The Company may establish a specific type of conduct under Paragraphs (1), (2) and any of the following subparagraphs in the Operational Policy, and the Member shall be obliged to abide by it.


    1. Restrictions on content and methods of chatting


    2. Restrictions on Use of the Board


    3. Limitations on how to play the game


    5. Things that the Company deems necessary for the operation of the game support service to the extent that it does not infringe the essential rights of other members to use the game support service.


     


    Chapter 4 Service Use


     


    Article 14 (Modification of Service and Modification of Contents) ① The member may use the game support service provided by the company in accordance with these Terms, the operating policy, and the game rules set by the company.


    ② The game support provided by the company to the members through the game support service is a virtual world created by the company. The company has a comprehensive authority on the production, modification, maintenance and repair of game contents.


    ③ The company takes necessary measures to protect the game world from the real world and to maintain the order and game quality of the game world.


    ④ If the company has a good reason, the game support service can be modified (patch) according to the technical and operational needs. If the game support service is modified (patch), it will be notified through the game site after the change.


     


    Article 15 (Provision and Termination of Service) ① Game support services are provided for a fixed period of time in accordance with the company's business policy. The Company will guide the hours of providing game support services to the game initial screen or game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr) in an appropriate way.


    ② Notwithstanding the provisions of Paragraph 1, game support services may not be provided for a certain period of time if the game falls under any of the following subparagraphs, and the company is not obligated to provide game support services during that time.


    1. When it is necessary for maintenance, replacement, periodic inspection or correction of game content or game support service of information and communication equipment such as computer


    2. When it is needed to cope with instability of electronic infringement such as hacking, communication accident, abnormal game use behavior of members, unexpected game support service


    3. If the applicable law prohibits the provision of game support services at specific times or methods


    4. Failure to provide normal game support services due to natural disasters, emergencies, blackouts, service facility failures, or excessive use of services.


    5. In case of significant business necessity such as division, merger, transfer of business, abolition of business, deterioration of profit of game support service of company


    ③ In the case of Paragraph 2, Item 1, the Company may suspend the game support service by setting a fixed time every week or every two weeks. In this case, the company notifies the member at least 24 hours in advance at the game screen or on the game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr).


    ④ In the case of Paragraph 2 (2), Company may suspend game support service without prior notice. In such cases, the Company may notify the user at the initial screen of the game or on the game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr).


    ⑤ The Company shall not be liable for any damages incurred by users in connection with the use of free services provided by the Company. However, in the case of damages caused by intentional or material negligence of the Company, it is excluded.


    ⑥ The Company shall suspend or suspend the service if the service is suspended or incurred continuously for more than 4 hours (cumulative time) per day without prior notice due to the reason of the company's fault regarding the use of the paid service provided by the company. And the user can not claim compensation for the company separately. However, if the company has notified the suspension or failure of the service in advance due to reasons such as server inspection, etc., if the service interruption or breakdown time exceeds 10 hours, the use time is extended for free time for the exceeding time, You can not claim compensation for the damage.


    ⑦ In the case of Paragraph 2, Items 3 to 5, the Company may suspend all game support services according to technical / operational needs, and may notify the website on 30 days before and suspend the provision of game support services. If there is any unavoidable circumstance that can not be notified in advance, you can notify after.


    ⑧ If the Company terminates the Game Support Service pursuant to Section 7, the Member shall not be entitled to claim damages for the free service and paid service for which there is not a period of use, the Continuous Paid User Agreement / Paid Item.


     


    Article 16 (Provision of Information) The Company shall clearly display the following items on the initial screen of the game or on the website of the Game Support Service (https://hpgamer.co.kr), which is an Internet website.


    1. Mutual


    2. Name of game support


    3. Other matters deemed necessary by the Company


     


    Article 17 (Collection of Information, etc.) (1) The Company may store and retain all chat contents between members within the game support service. The Company shall read this information only when it is deemed necessary by the Company for dispute settlement, processing of complaints, or maintenance of the order of the game, and the information shall be disclosed to third parties The sleeping person can not be read at all. The Company will inform the individual of the reasons for browsing the chat information and the scope of browsing before the information is viewed. However, in connection with investigations, processing, confirmation and remedy of violations of the law, such as account theft, cash transactions, language violence, in-game fraud, bug abuse, If it is necessary to view the member's chat information, he / she will inform the individual who has visited the chat information after the reason and the part related to him / herself in the information read.


    ② The company can collect and utilize terminal settings and specification information such as member PCs to improve the quality of game support services such as game support service operation and program stabilization.


     


    Article 18 (Use Products) 

    ① The Company shall provide game support services (hereinafter referred to as "free services") that members can use without paying any additional fees and game support services (hereinafter referred to as " "), And members can select and use game support services.


    ② The payment method for the use of game support services can be done by a method predetermined by the Company.


     In relation to the use of the fee-based service set forth in Paragraph (1), the Member shall comply with the following items after applying for the service selected by the Member.


    ④ The company must obtain the consent of the parents and other legal representatives in case a minor member wants to use the paid game support service that requires settlement. Please notify before payment for service use.


     


    Article 19 (Cyber ??Point) ① The Company may provide cyber points according to the use contents of the members, and cyber points that have not been used within the valid period set by the Company may be extinguished.


    ② If there is an error in the accumulation of cyber points, the member can apply for amendment within a considerable period of time, and after the confirmation process, the company can notify the result and correct the cyber point if necessary.


    ③ The Company may terminate cyber point service after pre-notification for reasons of management and technical reasons, and the company shall give advance notice at least one month in advance. In this case, unused cypher points that have not been used until the service end date announced before will expire.


     


    Article 20 (Ownership of Copyright, etc.) ① Copyright and other intellectual property rights of contents created by the company in the game support service are owned by the company.


    ② Members shall not use any information obtained by using the game support service provided by the Company for the purpose of copying, transmitting, publishing, distributing, broadcasting or otherwise broadcasting the information to the company or provider without the prior consent of the company or provider, You may not use it for any purpose or use it for any third party.


    (3) Members shall not use any communications, images, sound, and all materials and information (including "User Content"), including dialogue text that is shown in the game or related to the Game Support Service by members or other users uploading or transmitting through the Game Client or Game Support Service (Hereinafter referred to as "the Company") in the following manner and conditions.


    1. Use of the user's content, modification of the editing form and other modifications (publicity, reproduction, performance, transmission, distribution, broadcasting, creation of secondary works, etc.) )


    2. Do not sell, rent, or transfer user content for trading purposes without prior consent of the user who created the user content


    ④ The Company shall not use it for commercial use without the explicit consent of the member for the contents of the user's contents (eg, posts on general bulletin boards, etc.) that are not displayed in the game and are not integrated with the game support service. Can be deleted.


    ⑤ The Company may delete, move or refuse registration without prior notice in case it is judged that the posting or posting contents in the game support service posted or registered by the member corresponds to the prohibited act prescribed in Article 13.


    ⑥ A member whose legal profit is infringed due to the information posted on the bulletin board operated by the company may request the company to delete the information or to post the contents of the refusal. In this case, the Company shall promptly take necessary action and notify the applicant.


    ⑦ Section 3 is valid while the company operates the game support service and is applied continuously after the member withdraws.


     


    Chapter 5 withdrawal of subscription, termination of contract, termination and restriction of use


     


    Article 21 (Withdrawal of subscription) (1) A member who has entered into a contract with the Company for the use of paid services may withdraw the subscription within 7 days from the date of purchase or use of the paid service.


    ② If a member falls under any of the following subparagraphs, the member may not withdraw the subscription pursuant to Paragraph 1 against the intention of the Company.


    1. If the goods are lost or damaged due to the responsibility of the member


    2. When a member uses or partially consumes goods


    3. If it is difficult to sell again over time


    4. Damage to the packaging of reproducible goods


    5. In addition, for the safety of transactions,


    ③ In case of goods which can not be withdrawn under the provisions of Paragraph 2, Items 2 to 4 of the Paragraph 2, the Company shall clearly state the facts in a package such as goods, The Company shall take measures to ensure that the exercise of rights such as withdrawal of subscription is not interrupted by such means as offering. If the Company does not take such action, the Member may withdraw the subscription despite the reasons for withdrawal of subscription under Items 2 to 4 of Paragraph 2.


    (4) Notwithstanding the provisions of Paragraphs (1) to (3), if the contents of the paid service are different from the contents of the display, advertisement, or contract, the member shall notify the member within 3 months from the date of purchase or use of the paid service. You can withdraw your subscription within 30 days from the day or the date you know it.


    ⑤ The member may withdraw the subscription by oral or written (including electronic document) or e-mail.


     


    Article 22 (Effect of withdrawal of subscription, etc.)


    ① If the member withdraws the subscription, the company shall refund the payment received within three business days from the date of withdrawal or deletion of the subscription service and withdrawal or deletion of the subscription service.


    ② In this case, if the Company delays the refund to the member, the Company shall pay the delay interest calculated by multiplying the delay period by the rate determined by the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce etc. and the Enforcement Decree


    ③ In refunding the above amount, when the member pays the payment by credit card or other means of payment prescribed by the Enforcement Decree of the Consumer Protection Act, such as e-commerce, the Company shall promptly give the provider who provided the payment means without payment Request to stop or cancel. However, if the company has already received the payment from the settlement agent, it will be refunded to the settlement agent and notified to the consumer.


    ④ If the Company has already used some or partially consumed goods, the Company may charge the member for the amount equivalent to the cost of supplying the profit or the goods obtained by the member by the use of some or some consumption of the goods .


    ⑤ If the member withdraws the subscription, the member shall bear the cost of returning the goods, etc., and the company shall not be entitled to claim penalties or damages for the withdrawal of subscription to the member.


     


    Article 23 (Cancellation and Termination of Membership) (1) The member may terminate the contract for using the game support service (hereinafter referred to as "withdrawal of membership"). If a member applies for membership withdrawal, the company can confirm whether the member is a member or not, and if the member is identified as the member, the member will take action according to the application.


    ② If a member desires to withdraw from the membership, he / she can withdraw from the member through the customer center and withdrawal procedure from the service.


     


    Article 24 (Cancellation and Termination of Company) ① The Company may terminate the contract if the member violates the obligations of the members set forth in these Terms and Conditions after the prior notice to the members. However, in the event that a member violates the current law and causes damage to the company due to intentional or grave error, the user can terminate the contract without prior notice.


    ② When the Company terminates the User Agreement, the Company shall notify the members of the following matters in writing, e-mail or in a similar manner to the Member.


    1. reasons for cancellation


    2. Termination date


    ③ In the case of paragraph (1), the member shall lose the right to use the paid service and shall not be entitled to a refund or claim for damages.


     


    Article 25 Restrictions on Use of Membership ① The Company may limit the members' use of game support services according to the following categories. The specific reason for violating the obligation of the member to limit the use shall be determined by the operation policy of the individual game in accordance with Article 27.


    1. Limitation of some rights of characters: Limit schedule privileges such as chatting of character for a certain period


    2. Restrictions on using characters: Limit the use of member characters for a certain period or permanently


    3. Account Restrictions: Limit the use of member accounts for a period of time or permanently


    4. Restrictions on Membership Use: Limit the use of game support services for a certain period of time or permanently


    ② In case the use restriction of the company is justified, the company shall not compensate the member for damages due to the use restriction.


    Article 26 (Limitation of Use as Provisional Measures) ① The Company may suspend the account until the investigation of the following matters is completed.


    1. We received a legitimate complaint that your account was hacked or stolen.


    2. If you are reasonably suspected to be an offender, such as an illegal program user or workplace


    3. If provisional measures of account are necessary for reasons similar to the above


    ② In case of Paragraph 1, the Company will pay a certain amount in proportion to the period of using game support service after the survey is completed, and extend the period of using the game support service for the member who is using the game for a period that is suspended. Provided, however, that this shall not apply in cases where it is proved to be an offense under Paragraph 1.


     


    Article 27 (Reasons and Procedures for Restricted Use) ① The Company shall set the operational policies for specific reasons and procedures that restrict the use of the violation in consideration of the contents, degree, frequency, and results of the violation.


    ② If the Company restricts the use as set forth in Article 25, the Member shall notify the Member in writing, e-mail, game initial screen or game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr) Notify member.


    1. Reason for Use Limitation


    2. Type and duration of use restrictions


    3. How to appeal the restriction


     


    Article 28 (Objection Procedure for Limitation of Use) ① If a member disagrees with the use restriction of the company, he / she shall file an appeal stating the reason for disagreement with the use restriction of the company within 15 days from the date of the notification, Or in a similar manner.


    ② The company that received the complaint under Paragraph ① must reply to the member's objection within 15 days from the date of receipt by written, e-mail, or similar method. However, if the company has difficulties in responding within 15 days, the company will notify the member of the reason and the schedule of the processing.


    ③ The company shall take the corresponding action according to the above answer.


     


    Chapter 6 Damages and Refunds, etc.


     


    Article 29 (Compensation for Damages) ① If the Company has caused damage to its members due to intentional or gross negligence, the Company shall be liable for damages.


    ② If a member damages the Company in violation of the Terms and Conditions, the Member shall be liable to the Company for the damages.


     


    Article 30 (Refund) ① If a member requests a refund of the cash or points purchased directly by the member, a refund will be issued. If the refund when, within 10% of the amount, or cache, or point the balance of the cache, or points balance remaining for reasons such as bank transfer and settlement fee of less than 10,000 won there for us to deduct a certain amount and refund the remaining amount . If you deduct a certain amount, you can not refund if the remaining amount is less than the deductible amount.


    ② In the case of a continuous use contract, the amount that is already used by the user in the price of the commodity (the standard for calculating the amount of use for each commodity is notified separately when purchasing the commodity) is 10% or less of the remaining amount or the remaining amount If you are less than $ 10.00, we will deduct a certain amount and refund the remaining amount. If you deduct a certain amount, you can not refund if the remaining amount is less than the deductible amount.


    ③ Refunds may be restricted if you terminate the use contract due to the member's fault, such as violation of the current statute and the serious terms and conditions.


     


    Article 31 (Indemnity) ① The Company shall be exempted from liability in the event that it can not provide services due to exhibits, affairs, natural disasters, emergency situations, technical defects that can not be solved by current technology, or other force majeure reasons.


    ② The Company shall be exempted from liability for suspension of game support service, disability of usage, and termination of contract due to the cause of membership.


    ③ The Company shall be exempted from any liability for any loss or damage caused to the Member by the Company failing to provide telecommunication service or providing the normal service.


    ④ The Company shall be exempted from liability for any unexpected reasons such as repair, replacement, periodic inspection, construction, etc. of game support service facilities previously known in advance, .


    ⑤ The Company shall be exempted from liability for any problems arising from the computer environment of the member or problems arising from the network environment without any intention or serious fault of the company.


    ⑥ The Company shall be exempted from liability for the contents of reliability, accuracy, etc. of information, data and facts posted or transmitted by the member or third party in the game support service or on the website unless there is no intention or serious fault of the company.


    ⑦ The Company has no obligation to intervene in the dispute arising out of the mutual aid or between the member and the third party through the game support service, nor shall it be responsible for the damage caused by the dispute.


    ⑧ In case of free service among the game support services provided by the Company, the Company shall not be liable for damages unless there are intentional or serious negligence of the Company.


    ⑨ Some game support services of this game support service may be provided through game support services provided by other providers. The company shall not be liable for damages caused by game support services provided by other providers, Exemption from liability is absent.


    ⑩ The Company shall not be liable for the loss or loss of the results of expected characters, experience, or items that the member uses the game support service. No liability will be waived unless there are intentional or gross negligence.


    ⑪ The Company shall be exempted from any liability for any cyber assets (game money), ratings, or losses incurred by the member in the game, unless there are intentional or gross negligence on the part of the company.


    ⑫ The Company shall be exempted from any liability for damages caused by computer errors of members, or for damages caused by misrepresentation or misrepresentation of personal information and e-mail address, unless there are intentional or material negligence of the Company.


    ⑬ The Company may restrict the use of game support services or game support services according to the related laws, government policies, etc., and it is not liable for any matters related to the use of game support services caused by these limitations and restrictions It's possible.


     


    Article 32 (Handling of Grievance and Dispute Resolution) ① The Company will guide users on how to present their opinions or complaints on the initial screen of the game or on the game support service website. The Company operates a dedicated organization to handle such member's comments and complaints.


    ② The Company promptly handles the opinions or complaints raised by the members within a reasonable period if they are objectively recognized as fair. However, if it takes a long time to process, it will be notified to the member of the game support service homepage (https://hpgamer.co.kr) or notified by e-mail, telephone, or in writing.


    ③ If a dispute arises between the Company and the Member and the third Dispute Resolution Authority co-ordinates, the Company can faithfully demonstrate the measures taken by the Member, including restrictions on the use of the Dispute, and may follow the coordination of the Coordinating Agency.


     


    Article 33 (Notification to Members) (1) When the Company notifies the Member, the Member may designate the e-mail address and electronic memo designated by the Member.


    ② If the company notifies all members, the company may substitute the notification in Paragraph 1 by posting on the initial screen of the company's game site for more than seven days, or by displaying a pop-up screen.


     


    Article 34 (Jurisdiction and Governing Law) This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Korea, and shall be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction of the courts in accordance with the laws and regulations.

  • 1. 개인정보의 처리 목적 <해피게이머>(‘https://hpgamer.co.kr’이하 ‘해피게이머’) 은(는) 다음의 목적을 위하여 개인정보를 처리하고 있으며, 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 이용하지 않습니다.
    - 고객 가입의사 확인, 고객에 대한 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별.인증, 회원자격 유지.관리, 물품 또는 서비스 공급에 따른 금액 결제, 물품 또는 서비스의 공급.배송 등


    2. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간

    ① <해피게이머>(‘https://hpgamer.co.kr’ 이하 ‘해피게이머’) 은(는) 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집할 때 동의 받은 개인정보 보유?이용기간 또는 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유?이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리?보유합니다.

    ② 구체적인 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.
    ☞ 아래 예시를 참고하여 개인정보 처리업무와 개인정보 처리업무에 대한 보유기간 및 관련 법령, 근거 등을 기재합니다.
    (예시)- 고객 가입 및 관리 : 서비스 이용계약 또는 회원가입 해지시까지, 다만 채권?채무관계 잔존시에는 해당 채권?채무관계 정산시까지
    - 전자상거래에서의 계약?청약철회, 대금결제, 재화 등 공급기록 : 5년 



     

    3. 개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항

     <해피게이머>('https://hpgamer.co.kr'이하 '해피게이머')은(는) 정보주체의 동의, 법률의 특별한 규정 등 개인정보 보호법 제17조 및 제18조에 해당하는 경우에만 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공합니다.

    ② <해피게이머>('https://hpgamer.co.kr')은(는) 다음과 같이 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하고 있습니다.


    1. <해피게이머>
    - 개인정보를 제공받는 자 : 해피게이머
    - 제공받는 자의 개인정보 이용목적 : 이메일, 휴대전화번호, 자택주소, 자택전화번호, 비밀번호, 성별, 생년월일, 이름, 주민등록번호, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록, 게임ID
    - 제공받는 자의 보유.이용기간: 3년



    4. 개인정보처리 위탁

     <해피게이머>('해피게이머')은(는) 원활한 개인정보 업무처리를 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리업무를 위탁하고 있습니다.

    1. <결재 및 사이트 호스팅, SMS>
    - 위탁받는 자 (수탁자) : 위탁업체
    - 위탁하는 업무의 내용 : 구매 및 요금 결제, 본인인증(금융거래, 금융서비스), 회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인, 불만처리 등 민원처리, 신규 서비스(제품) 개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공
    - 위탁기간 : 업체 약관에 따름



    ② <해피게이머>('https://hpgamer.co.kr'이하 '해피게이머')은(는) 위탁계약 체결시 개인정보 보호법 제25조에 따라 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적?관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁자에 대한 관리?감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁자가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는지를 감독하고 있습니다.

    ③ 위탁업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.

    5. 정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리·의무 및 그 행사방법 이용자는 개인정보주체로써 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

    ① 정보주체는 해피게이머(‘https://hpgamer.co.kr’이하 ‘해피게이머) 에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
    1. 개인정보 열람요구
    2. 오류 등이 있을 경우 정정 요구
    3. 삭제요구
    4. 처리정지 요구



    6. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성 

     <해피게이머>('https://hpgamer.co.kr'이하 '해피게이머')은(는) 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.

    1<필수와 선택항목과 같음>
    - 필수항목 : 이메일, 휴대전화번호, 자택주소, 자택전화번호, 비밀번호, 성별, 생년월일, 이름, 주민등록번호, 신용카드정보, 은행계좌정보, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록
    - 선택항목 : 이메일, 휴대전화번호, 자택주소, 자택전화번호, 비밀번호, 로그인ID, 성별, 생년월일, 이름, 주민등록번호, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록




    7. 개인정보의 파기<해피게이머>('해피게이머')은(는) 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

    -파기절차
    이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

    -파기기한
    이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.



    8. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치?운영 및 거부에 관한 사항

    ① 해피게이머 은 개별적인 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠기(cookie)’를 사용합니다. ② 쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버(http)가 이용자의 컴퓨터 브라우저에게 보내는 소량의 정보이며 이용자들의 PC 컴퓨터내의 하드디스크에 저장되기도 합니다. 가. 쿠키의 사용 목적 : 이용자가 방문한 각 서비스와 웹 사이트들에 대한 방문 및 이용형태, 인기 검색어, 보안접속 여부, 등을 파악하여 이용자에게 최적화된 정보 제공을 위해 사용됩니다. 나. 쿠키의 설치?운영 및 거부 : 웹브라우저 상단의 도구>인터넷 옵션>개인정보 메뉴의 옵션 설정을 통해 쿠키 저장을 거부 할 수 있습니다. 다. 쿠키 저장을 거부할 경우 맞춤형 서비스 이용에 어려움이 발생할 수 있습니다.
     

    9. 개인정보 보호책임자 작성


    ① 해피게이머(‘https://hpgamer.co.kr’이하 ‘해피게이머) 은(는) 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.


    ▶ 개인정보 보호책임자 
    성명 :박성자
    직책 :대표자
    직급 :대표이사
    연락처 :010-6394-2913, duqlsp@naver.com
    ※ 개인정보 보호 담당부서로 연결됩니다.

    ▶ 개인정보 보호 담당부서
    부서명 :이승엽
    담당자 :대표자
    연락처 :대표이사, duqlsp@naver.com, 010-6394-2913
    ② 정보주체께서는 해피게이머(‘https://hpgamer.co.kr’이하 ‘해피게이머) 의 서비스(또는 사업)을 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 해피게이머(‘https://hpgamer.co.kr’이하 ‘해피게이머) 은(는) 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.



    10. 개인정보 처리방침 변경

    ①이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.



    11. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치 <해피게이머>('해피게이머')은(는) 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.

    1. 정기적인 자체 감사 실시
    개인정보 취급 관련 안정성 확보를 위해 정기적(분기 1회)으로 자체 감사를 실시하고 있습니다.

    2. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
    개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.

    3. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행
    개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.

    4. 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책
    <해피게이머>('해피게이머')은 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적/물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.

    5. 개인정보의 암호화
    이용자의 개인정보는 비밀번호는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어, 본인만이 알 수 있으며 중요한 데이터는 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금 기능을 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.

    6. 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지
    개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록을 최소 6개월 이상 보관, 관리하고 있으며, 접속 기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능 사용하고 있습니다.

    7. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
    개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

    8. 문서보안을 위한 잠금장치 사용
    개인정보가 포함된 서류, 보조저장매체 등을 잠금장치가 있는 안전한 장소에 보관하고 있습니다.

    9. 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제
    개인정보를 보관하고 있는 물리적 보관 장소를 별도로 두고 이에 대해 출입통제 절차를 수립, 운영하고 있습니다.

     

    1. Purpose of Personal Information <Happy Gamer> ('https://hpgamer.co.kr' or 'Happy Gamer') is processing personal information for the following purposes, It is not used for the purpose.

    - Identification of customers, confirmation of identity by service provision to customers, authentication, maintenance and management of membership, settlement of payment by supplying goods or services, supply or delivery of goods or services, etc.



    2. Processing and Retention Period of Personal Information


    ① <Happy Gamer> ('https://hpgamer.co.kr', 'Happy Gamer') is a company that collects personal information from the information subject, We handle and keep personal information within the period of use.


    ② Specific personal information processing and retention period are as follows.

    ☞ Please refer to the example below to describe the period of retention of personal information processing and personal information processing, related laws, and grounds.

    (Example) - Customer subscription and management: Until the contract of service use or termination of membership, only when the bond and debt relationship remain,

    - Contract in e-commerce, withdrawal of subscription, settlement of accounts, goods, etc. Supply record: 5 years




     


    3. Matters concerning third party provision of personal information


    ① <Happy Gamer> ('https://hpgamer.co.kr' or 'Happy Gamer') is the case of Article 17 and Article 18 of the Personal Information Protection Act including the consent of the information subject, We only provide personal information to third parties.


    ② <Happy Gamer> ('https://hpgamer.co.kr') provides the following personal information to third parties.



    1. <Happy Gamer>

    - Person who receives personal information: Happy Gamer

    - Personal information of recipient: e-mail, mobile phone number, home address, home phone number, password, gender, date of birth, name, resident registration number, service use history, access log, cookie,

    - Period of use: 3 years




    4. Commitment to personal information processing


    ① <Happy Gamer> ('Happy Gamer') consigns the following personal information processing tasks for smooth personal information business processing.


    1. <Payment & Site Hosting, SMS>

    - Trustee (trustee): Trustee

    - Contents of entrusted business: Providing personal services such as purchasing and payment, self-certification (financial transaction, financial service), identity verification, complaint handling etc., development of new service (product) Provide information and opportunities for participation

    - Consignment period: According to company terms




    ② <Happy Gamer> ('https://hpgamer.co.kr', 'Happy Gamer') is prohibited from processing personal information for purposes other than the purpose of commissioned business pursuant to Article 25 of the Personal Information Protection Act, The Company shall specify in the contract documents such matters as administrative protection measures, restrictions on re-entrustment, management and supervision of fiduciaries, and compensation for damages, and supervises whether the fiduciary handles personal information securely.


    ③ If the contents of the consignment service or the consignee change, we will disclose it through this personal information processing policy without delay.

    5. Rights and duties of information providers and legal representatives and how they are exercised The user may exercise the following rights as a personal information subject.


    ① The Subject of Information may exercise the right of personal information protection of Happy Gamer ('https://hpgamer.co.kr' or 'Happy Gamer') at any time.

    1. Personal information request

    2. If there is an error,

    3. Delete request

    4. Process stop request




    6. Creating an item of personal information to process


    ① <Happy Gamer> ('https://hpgamer.co.kr' or 'Happy Gamer') handles the following personal information items.


    1 <Same as required and optional>

    - Required items: email, mobile phone number, home address, home phone number, password, gender, date of birth, name, resident registration number, credit card information, bank account information, service usage history, access log, cookie,

    - Optional items: email, mobile phone number, home address, home phone number, password, login ID, gender, date of birth, name, resident registration number, service history, access log, cookie,





    7. Destruction of Personal Information <Happy Gamer> ('Happy Gamer') will, in principle, destroy personal information without delay when the purpose of processing personal information is accomplished. The procedures, deadlines and methods of destruction are as follows.


    - Destruction procedure

    The information entered by the user is transferred to a separate DB after completion of the purpose (separate documents in the case of paper) and is stored or temporarily destroyed after a certain period of time according to internal policies and other related laws. At this time, the personal information transferred to the DB is not used for other purposes unless it is under the law.


    - Destruction period

    In the case where the personal information of the user has elapsed, within 5 days from the end of the period of holding the personal information, if the personal information such as accomplishing the purpose of processing personal information, abolishing the service, We will destroy the personal information within 5 days from the day when it is recognized that the processing of the personal information is unnecessary.




    8. Matters concerning the installation, operation and denial of the automatic collection of personal information


    ① Happy gamers use 'cookies' to store usage information and to retrieve it frequently to provide personalized services. ② Cookies are a small amount of information sent by the server (http) used to run the website to the user's computer browser and may be stored on the hard disk of the user's PC. end. Purpose of Cookie: It is used to provide optimized information to users by identifying the types of visits and usage of each service and websites visited by users, popular searches, and security access. I. Installing Cookies: Deny Cookies can be declined by setting the option in the Tools> Internet Options> Privacy menu at the top of your web browser. All. If you refuse to store cookies, you may have difficulty using customized services.

     


    9. Writing Personal Information Protection Officer



    ① Happy Gamer ('https://hpgamer.co.kr', 'Happy Gamer') is responsible for the handling of personal information processing, handling complaints of information related to the processing of personal information, We appoint the person in charge of personal information protection as follows.


    ▶ Personal information protection officer

    Name: Park Seongja

    Position: Representative

    Position: CEO

    Contact: 010-6394-2913, duqlsp@naver.com

    ※ It leads to personal information protection department.


    ▶ Personal information protection department

    Department name: Lee Seung-yeop

    Contact person: Representative

    Contact: CEO, duqlsp@naver.com, 010-6394-2913

    ② The information subject shall be responsible for all personal information protection inquiries, complaints and damages remedies that occurred when using the service (or business) of Happy Gamer ('https://hpgamer.co.kr' or 'Happy Gamer' You can contact the person in charge of information protection and the responsible department. Happy Gamers ('https://hpgamer.co.kr' or 'Happy Gamers') will respond to inquiries from the information subject without delay and handle them.




    10. Change of personal information processing policy


    ① This personal information processing policy will be applied from the effective date. If there are additions, deletions and corrections of the changes according to laws and policies, we will notify them through announcements 7 days before the implementation of the changes.




    11. Measures to Ensure the Safety of Personal Information <Happy Gamer> ("Happy Gamer"), pursuant to Article 29 of the Personal Information Protection Act, has the following technical / administrative and physical measures to ensure safety.


    1. Regular self-audit conducted

    We conduct our own audits regularly (quarterly) to ensure the stability of handling personal information.


    2. Minimization and training of personal information handling staff

    Employees who deal with personal information are designated and limited to the person in charge, and measures are taken to minimize personal information.


    3. Establishment and enforcement of internal management plan

    We have established and implemented an internal management plan for the safe handling of personal information.


    4. Technical measures against hacking

    <Happy Gamer> ('Happy Gamer') installs a security program to prevent leakage and damage of personal information caused by hacking or computer virus, periodically updates and checks the system, installs the system in an area controlled from outside, / They are physically monitored and blocked.


    5. Encryption of personal information

    The personal information of the user is encrypted and stored and managed so that only the user can know it, and the important data is using separate security functions such as encrypting the file and transmission data or using the file lock function.


    6. Preventing the keeping of connection logs and forgery

    We maintain and manage the records of access to the personal information processing system for at least six months and use the security function to prevent forgery, theft and loss of access records.


    7. Restrict access to personal information

    We take necessary measures to control access to personal information through granting, modifying, and deleting access rights to the database system that processes personal information. We also control unauthorized access from outside by using an intrusion prevention system.


    8. Using locks for document security

    We keep documents with personal information and auxiliary storage media in safe place with lock.


    9. Access control to unauthorized persons

    We have set up a separate physical storage area for personal information and set up access control procedures.

  • 귀하는 개인(신용)정보의 선택적인 수집?이용, 제공에 대한 동의를 거부할 수 있습니다. 다만, 동의하지 않을 경우 관련 편의제공(경품제공, 신상품 및 투자 서비스소개, 사은행사)안내 등 이용 목적에 따른 혜택에 제한이 있을 수 있습니다. 그 밖에 계약과 관련되 불이익은 없습니다. 동의한 경우에도 귀하는 동의를 철회하거나 마케팅 목적으로 귀하에게 연락하는 것을 중지하도록 요청할 수 있습니다.

    1. 제공목적
    고객에 대한 편의제공, 귀사 및 제휴업체의 상품·서비스 안내 및 이용권유, 사은·판촉행사 등의 마케팅 활동, 시장조사 및 상품·서비스 개발연구 등을 목적으로 수집·이용

    2. 제공항목
    - 개인식별정보: 성명, 성별, 휴대전화번호, e-mail, 주소 등
    - 고객 ID, 접속 일시, IP주소 SNS아이디 등

    3. 보유기간
    동의일로부터 회원 탈퇴 혹은 마케팅 동의 해제시 까지 보유·이용

    ※ 상기 내용이 변동하는 경우 당사의 인터넷홈페이지 게시 등을 통해 그 내용을 공시

     

    You may refuse to consent to the optional collection, use, or provision of personal (credit) information. However, if you do not agree, there may be restrictions on the benefits of providing related accommodations (such as providing prizes, introducing new products and investment services, and promotional events). There are no other disadvantages associated with the contract. If you agree, you may also ask us to withdraw your consent or stop contacting you for marketing purposes.


    1. Purpose of Offer

    Collection and use for the purpose of providing convenience for customers, marketing activities of your company and affiliated companies' products and services guidance and use, sales and promotional events, market research and research on product and service development


    2. Provided items

    - Personally identifiable information: name, sex, mobile phone number, e-mail address, etc.

    - Customer ID, connection date and time, IP address SNS ID, etc.


    3. Retention period

    Retention and use until withdrawal from membership or withdrawal of marketing agreement


    ※ If the above contents are changed, it is disclosed through our website

     

서비스 이용약관, 개인정보처리방침, 마케팅 관련 SMS, 이메일 발송에 모두 동의합니다.

로그인 후 이용가능한 서비스 입니다.

5초 후 로그인 및 회원가입 페이지로 이동합니다.
바로 이동하시려면 아래 버튼을 눌러주세요.
로그인 메인 화면

님이 게임요청을 하셨습니다.

5 초 후

서비스 화면으로이동합니다.